Staff

Devonshire Primary Academy Staff List

2017 – 2018

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Nick Toyne

Deputy Headteacher

Dan Simm

Assistant Headteacher & SENCo

Diane Nixon

Assistant Headteacher & EYFS

Nicola Horabin

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Pre-School

PS

Vicki Millerick

Pre-School

PS

Nicola Horabin

Reception

RG

Alison Guest

Reception

RW

Faye Weszka

Year 1

1C

Charlotte Corkhill

Year 1

1S

Christine Stackhouse

Year 2 & KS1 Phase Leader

2F

Alex Fitzpatrick

Year 2

2R

Alice Raby

Year 3 & Lower KS2 Phase Leader

3D

Natalie Dean

Year 3

3L

Cheryl Langley

Year 4

4B

Andrew Brannigan

Year 4

4MT

Jillian McNab & Rachael Thomas

Year 5

5D

James Dodding

Year 5

5H

Patrick Haley

Year 5

5O

Sam O’Hagan

Year 6

6B

Shelley Brady

Year 6

6W

Louise Wakefield

Year 6 & Upper KS2 Phase Leader

 

Carley Preston

Cover Teacher

 

Adam Coldwell

Cover Teacher

 

Giuliana Hornby

Cover Teacher

 

Alison Pawson

 

Maternity

Lynsey Whitelaw

Maternity

Sarah Smith

Secondment

Lisa Kimber

 

Associate Staff

Admin

Business Manager

Sam Drummond

Office Manager

Emily Jowett

Receptionist

Alison Goulding

Receptionist

Lisa Gregson

Attendance Officer

Lesley Graham

                            

Learning Mentors

Learning Mentors

Heather Culley

Learning Mentors

Diane Nicholson

Learning Mentors

Joanne White

 

TA4 – Cover Teachers

TA4 Cover Teacher

Keely Parkinson

TA4 Sports Coach

Sophie Lomas

     

Teaching Assistants              

Stephanie Bailey

2R

Madeleine Barker

Reception Classes

Sue Binns

6B

Nicola Bodell

4MT

Carol-Anne Brownlie

Year 6

Nicola Clyde

RW

Bea Compston

3D

Sandra Coultas

1S

Pauline Davies

5H

Joanne Delaney

5O

Kirsteen Docherty

Reception

Francesca Farrow

3D

June Faulkner

4MT & 5O

Mariangela Fielden

Pre-School

Sue Goodwin

Pre-School & Reception Classes

Julie Harris

4B

Kelly Harrison

Pre-School

Donna Hazlehurst

5D

Liz Heaney

OT/S & Library

Lauren Horrocks

2F

Jayne Houldsworth

2R & Phonics & S&L

Dinah Hughes

3L

Lauren Hunt

Pre-School

Debbie Kearns

Various

Sarah Kirk

4MT

Caroline Lawson

Forest School & S&L

Danielle Loder

RG

Julie Mahoney

Year 6

Tracy Manders

RW

Kirsty Oldroyd

1C

Abigail Pearce

Pre-School

Liz Perry

Various

Daniel Phelps

The Hive

Lesley Pierce

4B

Andrea Rayner

Year 6

Claire Redwin

5D

Monique Rowlands

Various

Julie Wall

Year 6 & IDL & Readers/Benchmarking

Kirsty White

3L

              

Welfare Assistants

Welfare Assistant

:

Lynn Gregory

Welfare Assistant

:

Alison Minopoli

Welfare Assistant

:

Caroline Packer

Welfare Assistant

:

Jayne Riley

Welfare Assistant

:

Jean Stoddard

 

 Site Supervisor & Cleaning Staff

Site Supervisor

Keith Jackson

Cleaner

Donna Hazlehurst     

Cleaner

Catherine Mackenzie 

Cleaner

Teresa O'Carroll               

Cleaner

Caroline Packer        

Cleaner

Sandra Snape          

Cleaner

Kirsty White